Moore Mountain
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Twin Peaks
Elevation : 7,686'
WA Rank : 408
WA Prominence Rank : 1202
County Chelan
Quad Sun Mountain
Coords : 48.2865°N, 120.5565°W Notice

Rise : 826'
Saddle 6,860'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Battle Mountain
Proximate Parent Battle Mountain
Isolation : 2.95 miles
Lake Chelan-Sawtooth Wilderness
Stephen Mather Wilderness
Wenatchee National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index