Rainy Benchmark
 
WA
Datasheet
Alternate Names : "Rainy Peak"
Elevation : 7,768'
WA Rank : 358
WA Prominence Rank : 2746
County Chelan
Quad McAlester Mountain
Coords : 48.4852°N, 120.7464°W Notice

Rise : 493'
Saddle 7,275'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Frisco Mountain
Proximate Parent Frisco Mountain
Isolation : 0.53 miles
Stephen Mather Wilderness
North Cascades National Park
Wenatchee National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Rainy Benchmark
Image submitted by:  Ronald Scott 01-18-2017

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index