"Blue Lake Peak"
 
WA
Source
Alternate Names : "Wamihaspi Peak"
Elevation : 7,820'
WA Rank : 323
WA Prominence Rank : 1608
Counties Chelan & Okanogan
Quad Washington Pass
Coords : 48.5067°N, 120.6571°W Notice

Rise : 680'
Saddle 7,140'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Copper Benchmark
Proximate Parent Copper Benchmark
Isolation : 1.49 miles
Okanogan National Forest
Wenatchee National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Blue Lake Peak"
John Roper
 01-01-2009
"Blue Lake Peak"
Paul Klenke
 06-08-2019
"Blue Lake Peak"
Ronald Scott
 01-18-2017
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index