Burroughs Mountain
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Third Burroughs Mountain"
Elevation : 7,828'
WA Rank : 315
WA Prominence Rank : 3646
County Pierce
Quad Sunrise
Coords : 46.9016°N, 121.7136°W Notice

Rise : 408'
Saddle 7,420'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Rainier, Mount
Proximate Parent Little Tahoma Peak
Isolation : 3.60 miles
Mount Rainier Wilderness
Mount Rainier National Park
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   25 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Burroughs Mountain
Image submitted by:  Ronald Scott 01-18-2017

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index