Copper Benchmark
 
WA
Datasheet
Alternate Names : "Copper Point"
Elevation : 7,840'
WA Rank : 310
WA Prominence Rank : 554
Counties Chelan & Okanogan
Quad McAlester Mountain
Coords : 48.4968°N, 120.6283°W Notice

Rise : 1,169'
Saddle 6,671'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Wallaby Peak"
Proximate Parent "Wallaby Peak"
Isolation : 0.91 miles
Lake Chelan-Sawtooth Wilderness
Okanogan National Forest
Wenatchee National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Copper Benchmark
John Roper
 12-25-2009
Copper Benchmark
Paul Klenke
 06-08-2019
Copper Benchmark
Paul Klenke
 06-07-2019
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index