Pasayten Peak
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Gold Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 7,850'
WA Rank : 305
WA Prominence Rank : 249
County Okanogan
Quad Pasayten Peak
Coords : 48.7955°N, 120.6708°W Notice

Rise : 1,670'
Saddle 6,180'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Devils Peak
Proximate Parent Wildcat Mountain
Isolation : 3.02 miles
Pasayten Wilderness
Okanogan National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Pasayten Peak
Image submitted by:  Paul Klenke 09-06-2012

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index