"The Rake"
 
WA
Source
Alternate Names : "The Blob"
Elevation : 7,860'
WA Rank : 298
WA Prominence Rank : 5103
County Whatcom
Quad Mount Challenger
Coords : 48.7756°N, 121.3069°W Notice

Rise : 320'
Saddle 7,540'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Twin Needles, West
Proximate Parent Twin Needles, West
Isolation : 0.27 miles
Stephen Mather Wilderness
North Cascades National Park
US Steepness Rank : 782
YDS Class : 4 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"The Rake"
Image submitted by:  John Roper 03-03-2009

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index