Himmelgeisterhorn
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Himmelhorn"
Elevation : 7,900'
County Whatcom
Quad Mount Challenger
Coords : 48.7764°N, 121.3150°W Notice

Rise : 160'
Saddle 7,740'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Twin Needles, West
Proximate Parent Twin Needles, West
Isolation : 0.11 miles
Stephen Mather Wilderness
North Cascades National Park
YDS Class : 5.x Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Himmelgeisterhorn
Image submitted by:  John Roper 03-03-2009

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index