"Séance Peak"
 
WA

Alternate Names : "Black Santa"
Elevation : 8,067'
WA Rank : 201
WA Prominence Rank : 2789
Counties Chelan & Okanogan
Quad Prince Creek
Coords : 48.2398°N, 120.3883°W Notice

Rise : 487'
Saddle 7,580'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Star Peak
Proximate Parent Star Peak
Isolation : 2.00 miles
Lake Chelan-Sawtooth Wilderness
Okanogan National Forest
Wenatchee National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Séance Peak"
Image submitted by:  John Roper 01-22-2009

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index