"Trailblazer Peak"
 
WA
Source
Alternate Names : "Johnny Peak"
Elevation : 8,211'
WA Rank : 146
WA Prominence Rank : 3440
County Okanogan
Quad Lost Peak
Coords : 48.8267°N, 120.4830°W Notice

Rise : 431'
Saddle 7,780'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Lost Peak
Proximate Parent Lost Peak
Isolation : 1.48 miles
Pasayten Wilderness
Okanogan National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Trailblazer Peak"
Image submitted by:  David Carmody 12-28-2019

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index