Austera Towers
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Tillie's Towers"
Elevation : 8,260'
County Skagit
Quad Forbidden Peak
Coords : 48.5773°N, 121.1103°W Notice

Rise : 240'
Saddle 8,020'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Austera Peak
Proximate Parent Austera Peak
Isolation : 0.73 miles
Stephen Mather Wilderness
North Cascades National Park
YDS Class : 5.x Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Austera Towers
Image submitted by:  Paul Klenke 09-12-2020

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index