Ripsaw Ridge
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Old Horseshoe Peak"
Elevation : 8,300'
Counties Chelan & Skagit
Quad Cascade Pass
Coords : 48.4943°N, 121.0165°W Notice

Rise : 160'
Saddle 8,140'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Buckner Mountain
Proximate Parent Buckner Mountain
Isolation : 0.76 miles
Stephen Mather Wilderness
North Cascades National Park
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Ripsaw Ridge
Image submitted by:  John Roper 01-19-2009

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index