Booker Mountain
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Park Creek Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 8,300'
WA Rank : 118
WA Prominence Rank : 808
County Chelan
Quad Goode Mountain
Coords : 48.4750°N, 120.9766°W Notice

Rise : 1,000'
Saddle 7,300'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Buckner Mountain
Proximate Parent Buckner Mountain
Isolation : 1.72 miles
Stephen Mather Wilderness
North Cascades National Park
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Notes: Newer maps do not show all summit contours. 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Booker Mountain
EricNoel
 11-06-2008
Booker Mountain
Paul Klenke
 10-05-2018
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index