Fury, Mount
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "West Fury"
Elevation : 8,300'
WA Rank : 116
WA Prominence Rank : 413
County Whatcom
Quad Mount Challenger
Coords : 48.8117°N, 121.3228°W Notice

Rise : 1,320'
Saddle 6,980'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Luna Peak
Proximate Parent Luna Peak
Isolation : 2.67 miles
Stephen Mather Wilderness
North Cascades National Park
YDS Class : 4 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Fury, Mount
Image submitted by:  John Roper 12-14-2009

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index