West Craggy
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Isabella Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 8,366'
WA Rank : 96
WA Prominence Rank : 1548
County Okanogan
Quad Billy Goat Mountain
Coords : 48.7623°N, 120.3460°W Notice

Rise : 706'
Saddle 7,660'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Big Craggy Peak
Proximate Parent Big Craggy Peak
Isolation : 0.82 miles
Pasayten Wilderness
Okanogan National Forest
YDS Class : 2+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   16 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
West Craggy
EricNoel
 11-02-2009
West Craggy
John Roper
 01-23-2011
West Craggy
Paul Klenke
 06-21-2017
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index