"Greenwood Mountain"
 
WA
Source
Alternate Names : "Northeast Dumbell Mountain"
Elevation : 8,415'
WA Rank : 83
WA Prominence Rank : 1662
County Chelan
Quad Holden
Coords : 48.1854°N, 120.8508°W Notice

Rise : 675'
Saddle 7,740'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Dumbell Mountain
Proximate Parent Dumbell Mountain
Isolation : 0.52 miles
Glacier Peak Wilderness
Wenatchee National Forest
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Greenwood Mountain"
BobBolton
 04-10-2009
"Greenwood Mountain"
BobBolton
 04-10-2009
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index