Horseshoe Peak
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Fatuous Horseshoe"
Elevation : 8,500'
Counties Chelan & Skagit
Quad Cascade Pass
Coords : 48.4941°N, 121.0079°W Notice

Rise : 120'
Saddle 8,380'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Buckner Mountain
Proximate Parent Buckner Mountain
Isolation : 0.37 miles
Stephen Mather Wilderness
North Cascades National Park
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index