Enchantment Peaks (HP)
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Enchantment Peak"
Elevation : 8,540'
WA Rank : 58
WA Prominence Rank : 2487
County Chelan
Quad Enchantment Lakes
Coords : 47.4892°N, 120.8027°W Notice

Rise : 520'
Saddle 8,020'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cannon Mountain
Proximate Parent Cannon Mountain
Isolation : 0.93 miles
Alpine Lakes Wilderness
Wenatchee National Forest
US Steepness Rank : 643
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Notes: Map contours on all USGS map versions depicted incorrectly. Despite the presence of an 8,520' contour on older maps in the SW group of contours, the 8520' contour in this location (reported as the HP) is also missing. 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   19 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Enchantment Peaks (HP)
Image submitted by:  Paul Klenke 05-30-2015

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index