Raven Ridge
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Corax Peak"
Elevation : 8,590'
WA Rank : 55
WA Prominence Rank : 614
County Okanogan
Quad Martin Peak
Coords : 48.2379°N, 120.3318°W Notice

Rise : 1,130'
Saddle 7,460'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Star Peak
Proximate Parent Star Peak
Isolation : 4.54 miles
Lake Chelan-Sawtooth Wilderness
Okanogan National Forest
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Notes: This summit observed 17 +/-2 feet higher than 8580 to the west. Spot elevation 8572 is incorrect. 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   10 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Raven Ridge
Image submitted by:  John Roper 12-02-2008

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index