Joe Bush Mountain
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Petro Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,371'
CO Rank : 3419
CO Prominence Rank : 292
County Rio Blanco
Quad Segar Mountain
Coords : 39.8969°N, 108.0073°W Notice

Rise : 1,151'
Saddle 7,220'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 8500
Proximate Parent 8673
Isolation : 6.64 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Joe Bush Mountain
Erik Packard
 05-07-2013
Joe Bush Mountain
Erik Packard
 12-01-2014
Joe Bush Mountain
Erik Packard
 05-22-2014
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index