Saddle Island
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Hem Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,606'
NV Rank : 6980
NV Prominence Rank : 4302
County Clark
Quad Boulder Beach
Coords : 36.0656°N, 114.8000°W Notice

Rise : 386'
Saddle 1,220'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent River Mountain Benchmark
Proximate Parent "Uranus"
Isolation : 3.80 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   7 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Saddle Island
Image submitted by:  Paul Klenke 04-25-2011

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index