Black Mesa
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : La Mesa Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,210'
NV Rank : 6964
NV Prominence Rank : 2909
County Clark
Quad Government Wash
Coords : 36.1566°N, 114.7655°W Notice

Rise : 470'
Saddle 1,740'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Knife Peak"
Proximate Parent "After-Work Peak"
Isolation : 3.05 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   19 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Black Mesa
Image submitted by:  tracyfoutz 03-23-2009

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index