Guardian Peak
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Boulder Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,818'
County Clark
Quad Boulder Canyon
Coords : 36.1592°N, 114.5595°W Notice

Rise : 226'
Saddle 2,592'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Ram Skull Peak"
Proximate Parent "Ram Skull Peak"
Isolation : 0.49 miles
Pinto Valley Wilderness
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index