Exploration Peak
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Pipe Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,847'
County Clark
Quad Blue Diamond SE
Coords : 36.0173°N, 115.2587°W Notice

Rise : 197'
Saddle 2,650'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Cottonwood Peak"
Proximate Parent "Mount Turtle Island"
Isolation : 4.25 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   13 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Exploration Peak
Image submitted by:  JeremyHakes 01-12-2016

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index