Hamblin Mountain
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Pinto Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,310'
NV Rank : 6768
NV Prominence Rank : 883
County Clark
Quad Callville Bay
Coords : 36.1787°N, 114.6451°W Notice

Rise : 849'
Saddle 2,461'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Northshore Peak"
Proximate Parent "Northshore Peak"
Isolation : 2.75 miles
Pinto Valley Wilderness
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   20 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Hamblin Mountain
John Kirk
 01-06-2014
Hamblin Mountain
Paul Klenke
 04-25-2011
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index