Barnes Ridge
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Sage Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,408'
County Garfield
Quad Cutoff Gulch
Coords : 39.6534°N, 108.1782°W Notice

Rise : 148'
Saddle 8,260'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Shale Benchmark
Proximate Parent 8713
Isolation : 5.75 miles
YDS Class : 1+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index