"Redstone Peak"
 
NV
Source
Alternate Names : Bitter Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,510'
NV Rank : 6707
NV Prominence Rank : 385
County Clark
Quad Boulder Canyon
Coords : 36.2337°N, 114.5038°W Notice

Rise : 1,312'
Saddle 2,198'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 3550
Proximate Parent "The Raven"
Isolation : 7.50 miles
Pinto Valley Wilderness Highpoint
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Notes: This summit determined higher than nearby 3510 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   17 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index