Game Benchmark
 
NV
Datasheet
Alternate Names : "Apex Peak"
Elevation : 3,540'
NV Rank : 6700
NV Prominence Rank : 1421
County Clark
Quad Apex
Coords : 36.3337°N, 114.9748°W Notice

Rise : 675'
Saddle 2,865'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Dike Benchmark
Proximate Parent Dike Benchmark
Isolation : 1.58 miles
YDS Class : 4 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Game Benchmark
Image submitted by:  tracyfoutz 06-01-2010

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index