High Peak
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Trump Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 4,037'
NV Rank : 6558
NV Prominence Rank : 506
County Nye
Quad High Peak
Coords : 36.2511°N, 116.1343°W Notice

Rise : 1,133'
Saddle 2,904'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Chance Benchmark
Proximate Parent Chance Benchmark
Isolation : 4.61 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   9 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
High Peak
Mark Adrian
 07-29-2019
High Peak
Mark Adrian
 07-29-2019
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index