Frenchman Mountain
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Sunrise Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 4,052'
NV Rank : 6552
NV Prominence Rank : 177
County Clark
Quad Frenchman Mountain
Coords : 36.1791°N, 114.9977°W Notice

Rise : 1,992'
Saddle 2,060'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 4435
Proximate Parent Dike Benchmark
Isolation : 11.63 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
  Report 4
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   77 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Frenchman Mountain
John Kirk
 04-22-2013
Frenchman Mountain
Paul Klenke
 04-26-2011
Frenchman Mountain
Paul Klenke
 04-26-2011
Frenchman Mountain
Paul Klenke
 04-25-2011
Frenchman Mountain
PaulStratmoen
 03-25-2018
Frenchman Mountain
redsplashman23
 05-04-2009
Frenchman Mountain
ScottSurgent
 02-04-2011
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index