Lime Ridge
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Salt Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,112'
NV Rank : 6536
NV Prominence Rank : 781
County Clark
Quad Lime Wash
Coords : 36.3255°N, 114.2535°W Notice

Rise : 905'
Saddle 3,207'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Tramp Ridge
Proximate Parent Lime Canyon Wilderness HP
Isolation : 1.59 miles
Lime Canyon Wilderness
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Lime Ridge
Image submitted by:  TeresaGergen 02-10-2021

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index