Montgomery, Mount
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Johnnie Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,277'
County Nye
Quad Mount Schader
Coords : 36.4135°N, 116.0937°W Notice

Rise : 267'
Saddle 4,010'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Johnnie Range (HP)
Proximate Parent Johnnie Range (HP)
Isolation : 2.13 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index