Pupfish Peak
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Devils Hole Peak BGN Page
Elevation : 4,355'
NV Rank : 6460
NV Prominence Rank : 439
County Nye
Quad High Peak
Coords : 36.3654°N, 116.1859°W Notice

Rise : 1,225'
Saddle 3,130'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Johnnie Range (HP)
Proximate Parent Johnnie Range (HP)
Isolation : 4.14 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Pupfish Peak
Image submitted by:  John Kirk 07-16-2015

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index