Spoon Mountain
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Winn Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,603'
County Humboldt
Quad Weso
Coords : 41.0446°N, 117.7010°W Notice

Rise : 158'
Saddle 4,445'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Winnemucca Mountain
Proximate Parent 5686
Isolation : 3.57 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index