Castle Benchmark
 
NV
Datasheet
Alternate Names : "Castle Peak"
Elevation : 4,900'
NV Rank : 6206
NV Prominence Rank : 2811
County Clark
Quad McCullough Mountain NE
Coords : 35.6488°N, 115.0489°W Notice

Rise : 480'
Saddle 4,420'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Highland Mountain"
Proximate Parent "Highland Peak"
Isolation : 2.72 miles
YDS Class : 2+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   7 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Castle Benchmark
Image submitted by:  tracyfoutz 04-26-2012

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index