Black Ridge
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bar Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,052'
NV Rank : 6086
NV Prominence Rank : 3930
County Nye
Quad Cane Spring
Coords : 36.8583°N, 116.1092°W Notice

Rise : 402'
Saddle 4,650'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 5150
Proximate Parent 5150
Isolation : 1.84 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index