Calico Hills
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Sandy Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,164'
NV Rank : 6014
NV Prominence Rank : 5388
County Mineral
Quad Weber Dam
Coords : 39.0368°N, 118.7715°W Notice

Rise : 344'
Saddle 4,820'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Brown Knob
Proximate Parent Brown Knob
Isolation : 3.90 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   7 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index