Pinto Mountain
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Battle Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,237'
NV Rank : 5952
NV Prominence Rank : 495
County Humboldt
Quad Pinto Mountain
Coords : 41.3400°N, 118.7897°W Notice

Rise : 1,147'
Saddle 4,090'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Stewart Benchmark
Proximate Parent 5624
Isolation : 6.26 miles
Black Rock Desert Wilderness
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index