Donna Schee Peak
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Jungo Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,379'
NV Rank : 5822
NV Prominence Rank : 604
County Humboldt
Quad Donna Schee Peak
Coords : 41.0329°N, 118.3271°W Notice

Rise : 1,029'
Saddle 4,350'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Shaw Benchmark
Proximate Parent Antelope Benchmark
Isolation : 6.74 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index