Sugarloaf Peak
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : JCMD 152 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,501'
CO Rank : 3313
CO Prominence Rank : 1403
County Jefferson
Quad Cheesman Lake
Coords : 39.2493°N, 105.3057°W Notice

Rise : 561'
Saddle 7,940'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Green Mountain
Proximate Parent 8685
Isolation : 0.85 miles
Pike National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
  Report 4
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   45 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Sugarloaf Peak
JeremyHakes
 10-30-2007
Sugarloaf Peak
John Kirk
 01-20-2016
Sugarloaf Peak
John Kirk
 01-20-2016
Sugarloaf Peak
John Kirk
 02-25-2008
Sugarloaf Peak
PaulStratmoen
 11-22-2014
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index