Terraced Hills
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Terrace Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,494'
NV Rank : 5705
NV Prominence Rank : 373
County Washoe
Quad The Needle Rocks
Coords : 40.2240°N, 119.7305°W Notice

Rise : 1,324'
Saddle 4,170'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Mission Peak
Proximate Parent 5510
Isolation : 6.18 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   9 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index