Horse Mountain, East
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Dry Fork Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,517'
CO Rank : 3307
CO Prominence Rank : 725
County Garfield
Quad The Saddle
Coords : 39.3835°N, 108.4462°W Notice

Rise : 781'
Saddle 7,736'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 8658
Proximate Parent 8658
Isolation : 7.79 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Horse Mountain, East
Erik Packard
 04-08-2010
Horse Mountain, East
Erik Packard
 10-23-2011
Horse Mountain, East
Erik Packard
 05-12-2011
Horse Mountain, East
Erik Packard
 04-08-2010
Horse Mountain, East
John Kirk
 01-17-2012
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index