Palmyra Peak
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "T 14"
Elevation : 13,319'
County San Miguel
Quad Telluride
Coords : 37.8835°N, 107.8293°W Notice

Rise : 179'
Saddle 13,140'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Silver Mountain
Proximate Parent Silver Mountain
Isolation : 0.46 miles
Uncompahgre National Forest
YDS Class : 2+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   19 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Palmyra Peak
John Kirk
 07-07-2012
Palmyra Peak
John Kirk
 07-07-2012
Palmyra Peak
John Kirk
 04-18-2008
Palmyra Peak
Kiefer Thomas
 02-16-2020
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index