Mica Peak
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Gold Butte Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,757'
NV Rank : 5438
NV Prominence Rank : 493
County Clark
Quad Gold Butte
Coords : 36.2662°N, 114.1563°W Notice

Rise : 1,148'
Saddle 4,609'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Jumbo Peak
Proximate Parent Jumbo Peak
Isolation : 4.35 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   25 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Mica Peak
Image submitted by:  john ide 11-13-2017

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index