Meadow Valley Mountains (HP)
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cathedral Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,772'
NV Rank : 5420
NV Prominence Rank : 200
County Lincoln
Quad Kane Springs Valley
Coords : 37.0311°N, 114.7928°W Notice

Rise : 1,832'
Saddle 3,940'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 6140
Proximate Parent 6287
Isolation : 11.29 miles
Meadow Valley Range Wilderness Highpoint
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index