Devil Peak
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Diablo Grande Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,882'
NV Rank : 5286
NV Prominence Rank : 302
County Clark
Quad State Line Pass
Coords : 35.6976°N, 115.4538°W Notice

Rise : 1,462'
Saddle 4,420'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Ridge View Peak"
Proximate Parent 6141
Isolation : 10.25 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   15 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Devil Peak
Image submitted by:  redsplashman23 05-04-2009

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index