Candelaria Hills
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Redlich Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,903'
NV Rank : 5252
NV Prominence Rank : 1758
County Esmeralda
Quad Rock Hill
Coords : 38.1618°N, 117.9850°W Notice

Rise : 603'
Saddle 5,300'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Candelaria Mountain
Proximate Parent 6001
Isolation : 5.41 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index