Green Mountain
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Fruitland Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,563'
CO Rank : 3277
CO Prominence Rank : 750
County Montrose
Quad Grizzly Ridge
Coords : 38.5949°N, 107.7355°W Notice

Rise : 765'
Saddle 7,798'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Grizzly Ridge
Proximate Parent Grizzly Ridge
Isolation : 4.33 miles
Black Canyon of the Gunnison Wilderness Highpoint
Black Canyon of the Gunnison National Park
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   27 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Green Mountain
Erik Packard
 05-05-2012
Green Mountain
Erik Packard
 05-25-2011
Green Mountain
John Kirk
 02-25-2015
Green Mountain
John Kirk
 06-08-2016
Green Mountain
John Kirk
 04-24-2012
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index