Black Mountain
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bald Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,918'
NV Rank : 5231
NV Prominence Rank : 544
County Humboldt
Quad Denio
Coords : 41.9261°N, 118.6602°W Notice

Rise : 1,098'
Saddle 4,820'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 6380
Proximate Parent Strawberry Butte
Isolation : 3.77 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index