Elephant Mountain
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Pahute Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,931'
NV Rank : 5210
NV Prominence Rank : 308
County Humboldt
Quad Paiute Meadows
Coords : 41.2670°N, 118.9050°W Notice

Rise : 1,442'
Saddle 4,489'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Big Mountain
Proximate Parent 5973
Isolation : 5.62 miles
Black Rock Desert Wilderness Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   7 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index